Trajectory of the route on the map
Páramos → El Tallán
El Tallán → Páramos
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Páramos → El Tallán
El Tallán → Páramos
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 6 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus U-10
Itinerary:
Hacia 26 de Octubre:
Avenida María Auxiliadora - Avenida Guardia Civil (PE-02) - Avenida Luis Montero - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida Mártires de Uchuraccay - Avenida Sullana - Jirón Los Naranjos - Avenida Sánchez Cerro - Prolongación Mártires de Uchuraccay - Calle Los Cocos - Avenida San Martín - Avenida Grau - Avenida Richard Cushing - Avenida Don Bosco - Avenida Loreto - Calle H - Calle Cusco - Calle Zepita - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Calle 6 - Calle Managua - Calle Las Américas - Calle Lima - Calle Santo Domingo - Calle Los Álamos - Calle Las Flores - Calle Los Álamos - Calle Japón - Calle Hawái - Calle Turquía - Calle Yugoslavia - Avenida Marcavelica - Avenida Alameda Perú - Calle Italia.
Hacia Castilla:
Avenida Francia - Calle Yugoslavia - Calle Turquía - Calla Hawái - Calle Japón - Calle Los Álamos - Calle Las Flores - Calle Los Álamos - Calle Santo Domingo - Calle Lima - Calle Las Américas - Calle Managua - Calle 6 - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Calle Zepita - Calle Cusco - Avenida Don Bosco - Avenida Sullana Oeste - Avenida Sullana - Avenida Mártires de Uchuraccay - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida Luis Montero - Avenida Guardia Civil (PE-02) - Avenida María Auxiliadora.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes 6M Buss S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes 6M Buss S.A.
Ruta U-10 (Castilla - 26 de Octubre)
Seudónimo: La 6M
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Piura (MPP).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.93 km
Stops: 65
Trip distance №2: 13.73 km
Stops: 63
Direction: Páramos → El Tallán
Direction: El Tallán → Páramos
Comments :